April 05, 2013
Todd Foley
314-977-2805

22nd Annual Leadership and Service Awards

Event Details: 7:00 p.m., April 18, Busch Student Center, Wool Ballroom, 20 N. Grand Blvd., Rooms 170-173, Lower Level, St. Louis, MO, 63103

The following students, staff, faculty and student organizations have been nominated for an award for the 22nd Annual Leadership and Service Awards and will be recognized at a special ceremony at 7 p.m. Thursday, April 18, in the Wool Ballroom at Busch Student Center. Doors open at 6:30 p.m.

Servant Leadership

Trevor Adams
Jake Barnett
Joseph Bergen
Kyle Braun
Malik Brown
Katelyn Brungardt
Kingsley Bryce
Ellie Cash
Matthew Coon
Nancy Davidson
Steven Deves
Audrey Dubord
Amanda Eagan
Brooke English
Jake Fechter
Jason Feraris
Emma Frith
Matthew Glassel
Rocco Gonzalez
Hannah Gorman
Alysha Gray
Lisa Hu
John Jacobi
Brian Johnston
Timothy Keeley
Stephanie Kerkvlie
Nebu Kolenchery
Ellen Kriz
Grace LaRosa
Katie Lyon
Sara Mallatt
Agnita Manoharan
Mari McGilton
Erinn McKune
Kristen Miano
Becky Mitrovich
Stephanie Mueller
Terrence Murphy
Colleen O'Shea
Joe Orf
Robert Oriti
Deval Patel
Abbey Pease
Samuel Peterson
Grant Podolski
Rodney Pruitt
Alexandria Richards
Maurice Roper
Shannon Russell
Matthew Ryan
Matthew Satcher
Alex Schenk
Michael Shay
Julie Silver
Erin Steiner
John Swanston
Tayler Terrell
Priya Thumma
Jane Tomic
Kristen Williams
Jordan Williams
Briana Wright

Student Hall of Fame (graduating students only)

Elizabeth Alberty
Piera Blandon
Nevin Cherian
David Gaillardetz
Mitchell Garrett
Colin Hirsch
Grace LaRosa
Katie Lyon
Kristen Miano
Karlo Nantonton
Colleen O'Shea
Abbey Pease
Richard Pfleging
Grant Podolski
Alex Richards
Shannon Russell
Jonathan Serpas
Julie Silver
Maria Smith
Danielle Trout
Brendan Waldoch
Sean Worley

The Fr. Mario Ross, O.F.M. conv., Leadership and Service Award (graduating students only)

Beth Alberty
Piera Blandon
Katelyn Brungardt
Wilson Fulk
Mitch Garrett
Scott Hessel
Colin Hirsch
Ryan Hughes
Colleen O'Shea
Alexandria Richards
Shannon Russell
Matthew Ryan
Jonathan Serpas
Maria Smith
Allison Usher
Gerold Watson
Gina Wilmott

The Fr. Paul Reinert, S.J., Service Award (graduating students only)

Piera Blandon
Clare Conner
Shannon Gartland
Patrick Hegde
Ryan Hughes
Rodney Pruitt
Matt Ryan
Nicole Schaefer
Maria Smith
Eileen Tonner

Exemplary Achievement Award

Zach Burnett
Amanda Drapac-Novotny
Nicole Filippone
Lisa Hu
Ashaki Jackson
Matt Jones
Timothy Keeley
Marty Kovarik
Ariana Martinez
Jon Morris
Stephanie Mueller
Colleen O'Shea
Joseph Orf
Samuel Peterson
Alexandria Richards
Michael Schonhoff
Theresa Semmelmayer
Katie Smith
Erin Twiehaus

The Mev Puleo Social Justice Award

Julia Brucks
David Gaillardetz
Erinn McKune
Amelia Romo
Maria Smith
Kripa Sreepada
Lindsey Weston

Faculty Commitment to Experiential Learning Award

Hadi Alhorr
Ben Looker
Elizabeth Blake
Joanne Langan
Michael Lewis
Rebecca Aldrich
Sridhar Condoor
Susan McGraugh
Shawn Steadman
Norman White
Debra Rybski

Avis E. Meyer Outstanding Faculty Advisor Award

Anastasios Kaburakis
Debra Pike
Ann Rule
Hadi Alhorr

Phil Lyons Outstanding Staff Advisor Award

Colleen Drazen
Andrea Hitsman
Patrice French
Kristin Clemens
Bobby Wassel
Ana Sontag
Laura Thomson
Meredith Osborn
Ana Sontag

New Student Organization Award

Disability Services Club
Equestrian Team
ResponsiBillikens
Tortillas for Tepecoyo

Outstanding Organization Award

Alpha Delta Pi
Alpha Phi Omega
Beta Theta Pi
Club Swimming
Dance Marathon
Delta Gamma
Delta Sigma Pi
Disability Services Club
Great Issues Committee
Habitat for Humanity
Kappa Delta
OneWorld
Oriflamme
Relay For Life
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Student Veterans Association
Students for Life
The University News

The Bill Nordmann Community Service Award

Alpha Phi Omega
Forte
Men's Basketball

Omicron Delta Kappa New Student Leader Award

Michael Costello
Paul De Bustros
Vince Dinello
Cassie Garvey
Gemma Groch
James Lovinggood
Andrew Perito

 

© 1818 - 2015  SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY   |   Disclaimer   |  Mobile Site
St. Louis   |   Madrid