Saint Louis University

Saint Louis University Doisy College of Health Sciences graduation
CANDIDATES FOR CERTIFICATES

Didactic Program in Dietetics Certificate
Sarah Alrufahi
Michele Fohey
Abigail Lowe
Katherine Weaver
Danielle Schroeder

Post-Baccalaureate Certificate in Cytotechnology
Rachel Anne Cadmus
Samantha Anne Kinder

CANDIDATES FOR THE BACHELOR DEGREE

DEPARTMENT OF BIOMEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE
(FORMERLY CLINICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE) 

Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Science
Temitope A. Adeyeni
Jamie L. Bain
Melissa Kaye DiMariano
Jamie Catherine Miano
Nicole Kaitlin Mueller
Michele R. Ramirez
Ashley Marie Selas

Honors Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Science
Emma Noelle Tessier

Bachelor of Science in Cytotechnology
Casey Michelle Tisdal

Bachelor of Science in Investigative and Medical Sciences
Priya Badhwar
Sai Deepika Challapalli
Ethan William Farnsworth
Jessie Ann Victoria Flowers
Akshar Jaglan
Dhaatri Kuchipudi
Irene Liu
Elizabeth A. Osterman

Honors Bachelor of Science in Investigative and Medical Sciences
Jessica Therese Harrell
Amanda Nicole Waltos

 

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INFORMATICS AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management
Bernard Abduba
LaVida Maria Allen
Nanette Awad
Jenna Ann Beck
Karen Lynn Buckley
Christina Nicole Burton
Anupriya Dixit
Stephanie Danielle Louie
Mitchell A. Mandel
Charles Michael McGuire
Shivani Singh
Kimberly Summers
Andrew Peter Williams

 

PROGRAM IN HEALTH SCIENCES

Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Hussina Ahmadi
Kaitlyn Bader
Lauren Boente
John Clucas
Angela Garza
William Gembara
Sean Leonard
Kelly Lovelace
Kristina Nordstrom
Olivia Roback
Emily Saha
Kaleigh Shriwise
Danielle Vesth
Hoseon Yoo

 

DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPEUTICS

Bachelor of Science in Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Rachel Dunevant
Jacob Daniel Hardin
Kyle Kujawa
Cynthia Rose Lammert
Karla Modesto
Leah Michelle Nungesser
Nycole Tennant
Jake Warren
Jian Zhao

Bachelor of Science in Nuclear Medicine Technology
Katy Brown
Ann Renee Havrilla
Amina Hodzic
Irma Husic
Emina Jahic
Linzy Robert Laughhunn
Chelsea Nicole May
Michael Smith
Hannah Jean Sweet
Christine Lynn Van Alstine
Jason Wahidi
Chloee Chandler Mae Wendorf

Bachelor of Science in Radiation Therapy
Ivona Blazevic
Caitlyn Marie Brinkmann
Emily Kathleen Daugherty
Susan Nichole Dolan
Jennifer Anne Kouri
Emily Lebeau Kraner
Justin Travis Nepute
Carrie Pruett
Carrie Ann Smith
Melissa Anne Westendorf
Kara Renee Zimmer

 

DEPARTMENT OF NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Dietetics
Blair Baron
Amy Beischel
Teresa Buckner
Audrey DuBord
Carrie Dvorak
Allison Ederle
Jordyn Faron
Megan Favia
Kathryn Furlow
Erin Gragg
Kimaya Joshi
Brittany Kleinschmidt
Terra Kreiner
Miranda Lange
Elizabeth Murphy
Amye O’Neal
Mary Puetz
Mallory Rains
Theresa Reynolds
Hannah Sabella
Cassandra Vespa

Honors Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Dietetics
Miranda Lange
Elizabeth Murphy

DEPARTMENT OF OCCUPATIONAL SCIENCE AND OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

Bachelor of Science in Occupational Science
Jaclyn E. Allexan
Catherine Renee Alvares
Lauren Nicole Baumet
Jaclyn Ann Berlino
Amelia J. Bernauer
Jenae Suzanne Bretsch
Katherine A. Brudek
Katherine E. Buckley
Anna Rene Carr
Erica Cathlyn Carrow
Erika J. Collins
Jaime Marie Cook
Jamie Estelle Coonley
Megan Elizabeth Doorack
Madeline R. Dunning
Stephanie Anne Eickelberg
Georgiana Fessett
Ann Elise Flanagan
Samantha Reneé Franks
Courtney A. Gremaud
Erin Lea Harcar
Aisha Genae Helm
Tristan Ashley Hicks
Molly Marie Hirsch
Kristin Lyndsay Jobe
Denise Mary Joseph
Lisa Michele Kilgore
Lindsay A. Kilwin
Chelsea Rene Koester
Ellie Elizabeth Krull
Gabriella N. Lavezzi
Natasha Elizabeth Maune
Ashlen Rae Meyer
Kara M. Morrall
Richard John O’Donnell III
Shaylee J. Pedersen
Caitlin Morgan Phares
Brianna M. Radici
Kathryn D. Reeve
Jessica Nicole Reilly
Mary T. Riordan
Courtney L. Robinson
Molly Kathleen Schissel
Margaret Ann Scudder
Allison Elizabeth Smith
Paige Elizabeth Stockham
Devin Rae Urzendowski
Lauren Ashley Vargo
Jennifer Wang
Tabitha Marie Williams

Honors Bachelor of Science in Occupational Science
Kelsey Anne Cook
Kaitlin J. Kinman

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL THERAPY AND ATHLETIC TRAINING

Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science (Athletic Training)
Michael Ramsay Aaron
Christian James Ahlstrom
Emily Antoinette Costabile
Connor Patrick Doherty
John Michel Grittith III
Joshua Michael Harris
Shannon Mary Kane
Kayla Noelle Kelley
Andria Mikal Lampe
Victoria C. Lycett
Kathleen McGovern
José Manuel Mendez
Christopher J. Miller
Anthony Milton Mosello
Stuart William Plamp
William B. Rath
Eldon Reid
Angelina Marie Vitale

Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science (Physical Therapy)
Emily J. Anglo
Alison May Barker
Nicole Leanne Becker
Velarie Anne Belovsky
Andrew Jacob Blain
Laura A. Butz
Jennifer Lee Camm
Olivia Ann Castillo
Connor James Chastain
Kathryn B. Colmone
Joseph A. Crnich
Rebecca J. Davis
Aileen Marie Duffy
Kristina Marie Eilers
Leah Marie Fischer
Kaitlyn Elayne Fraser
Lauren Michelle Fyalka
Kathleen T. Gallagher
Rima N. Gandhi
Alexander Jeffrey Garbin
Marissa R. Gill
Kirby L. Goetz
Tyler James Green
Katelyn Elizabeth Hayes
John Paul Hickey
Erin Marie Holland
Kaitlin Christina Hornick
Camille M. Kaiser
Kimberly E. Kenyon
Rebecca L. Koval
Jonathan Mark Landstrom
Erin Elizabeth Lawler
Erika L. Lenox
Colleen Blair Logue
Lindsay M. Matherne
Regina Grace Mathew
Megan E. McGovern
Daniel Patrick McGurren
Leah Marie Mengis
Caitlin N. Miller
Lukas Jeffrey Miller
Kerry Anne Morris
Anna Victoria Mroz
Joshua T. Murray
Catherine J. Nolan
Abby Jean Olson
Angela Marie Pappas
Payagalage Carl Joseph Perera
Annmarie Kever Perrelle
Elizabeth Ann Petersen
Bradley John Pintches
Jenna Marie Ricketts
Sara A. Riordan
Colette Nicole Roth
Lauren Elizabeth Scantland
Amy Frances Scelza
Nicole Jean Schettler
Zoe B. Sensintaffar
Matthew M. Siewert
Dana LuAnn Sohl
Christopher Thomas Sorgani
Kate Elizabeth Stratman
Julia K. Tansor
Andrew Paul Tierney
Kathy Nichole Tomasik
Kaitlin Rose Tropp
Christina M. Trovela
Kayla Christine Vickers
Brooke Marie Westendorf
Anna E. White
Nicole Florence Wodka
Allison A. Zak

Honors Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science (Physical Therapy)
Julianna M. Pelger

CANDIDATES FOR THE MASTERS DEGREE

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INFORMATICS AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

Master of Science in Health Informatics
Sandeep Kumar Bariki
Thomas Bean
Barry J. Davolt
Carla Dickerson
Lee McDurmont
Kevin M. Ross
David Vence Jr.

 

PROGRAM IN HEALTH SCIENCES

Master of Science in Health Sciences
Nicholas Avondyl Davis
Essence J. Henderson
Alexandra Ruth Volarich

 

DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPEUTICS

Master of Science in Molecular Imaging and Therapeutics
Harsh Chetan Gandhi
Jacob Romney
Lejla Sarajlic
Karl Sona

 

DEPARTMENT OF NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

Master of Science in Nutrition and Dietetics
Angela Dawn Albers
Sarah Alrufaihi
Sarah C. Berglind
Emily Dawn Brunson
Andrea Marie Custer
Corrie Elizabeth Donnell
Elizabeth Leigh Earhart
Emily Christine Edwards
Tabitha Farr
Catherine M. Gambaro
Victoria Suzanne Glatz
Jennifer L. Hamlin
Shelby Marie Jones
Katherine M. Lambert
Taylor Nicole Martin
Elizabeth Maureen McNear
Melyana Melyana
Jessica Elizabeth Norman
Aarthi Pauldass
Kayli P. Perfetti
Priscilla L. Rumph
Parastoo Shadmani
Cameron Ruth Sisler
Jarrett Cramer Stoll
Erin Szopiak
Haley Morgan Taylor
Olivia Rose Wagner
Yisi Wang
Lu Zhou Anderson

DEPARTMENT OF OCCUPATIONAL SCIENCE AND OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

Master of Occupational Therapy
Katherine A. Absalon
Jo Aerne
Karen Anderson Balk
Lauren Elizabeth Bauer
Kathleen E. Brown
Erin M. Carroll
Mandy Edelen Collins
Brittany Lakenya Conners
Allison Lee DeField
Morgan Renee Eck
Brook Elizabeth English
Stephanie C. Fay
Lena Ferrara Mullin
Amanda Marie Fonner
Kimberly M. Frazier
Mary Catherine Georgen
Payton Elizabeth Gillam
Erin Ellen Glim
Jessica R. Hauert
Elizabeth M. Henrichs
Paige Lynne Huber
Michaela Marie Jones
Lindsey Marie Kelemen
Paige N. Klekner
Erin Marie Landgraf
Sarah Rose Martin
Aileen Rose McKenzie
Danielle Amber Metz
Sarah A. Moll
Jamie Lee Morgan
Gretchen E. Mueller
Patricia J. Raleigh
Danielle Louise Recar
Jamie M. Schneider
Emily Marie Schroeder
Samantha R. Simons
Rachel Lynn Smith
Kaitlin L. Speichinger
Andrew J. Stein
Brooke Marie Stockwell
Monica Jo Stoner
Caitlin Anne Tegerdine
Kayla Ann Toennies
Rachel Mary Vaughn
Matthew Allen Ward
Andrea Megan Webber
Erin Nicole Whitley
Alison Kate Wiehe
Noral Julienne Jane Yu

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL THERAPY AND ATHLETIC TRAINING

Master of Athletic Training
Angelo Giuseppe Bongiorno
Claire Botting
Abigail Breseman
Jessica M. Buschjost
Catherine Mary Costello
Michelle Antoinette Cybulski
Kelley Marie DeGreeff
Nicholas M. Gastorf
Emily A. Grace
Daniel John Herrin
Blake Hardin Hudspeth
Heather Marie Koch
Jay Leyson Maturan
Linda Kelleen Peck
Mary B. Rhatigan
John Lucas Runde
Alex Jason Vander Vorste
Tyler A. Wood

CANDIDATES FOR THE DOCTORAL DEGREE

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL THERAPY AND ATHLETIC TRAINING

Doctor of Physical Therapy
Hannah Bernice Anderson
Kristen Elizabeth Bartheld
Jade Patrice Bertsch
Jessica Alexandra Bieg
Margaret M. Bingham
Brooke Renee Boente
Nicole Ila Bohn
Bailee Lou Bonastia
Amy Mary Bourne
Erin Marie Brehm
Allyson R. Buehne
Paige Nicole Buffington
Lindsay N. Camplin
Kelsey Renee Carley
Julia Josephine Charles
Meredith Jeanette Clarkston
Keith R. Compton
Danielle Marie Corley
Heather Marie Crosby
Charles Michael Curtis
Kerri Elizabeth Dockins
Halley M. Dollive
Kayla Suzanne Dougherty
Erin Marie Eastman
Thomas Edward Edgehouse
Ashley R. Erickson
Alexandria N. Faron
Jessica Marie Figueras
Valeria Michelle Gang
Marisa E. Giangrasso
Rebecca Nicole Graue
Emilee Michelle Greenwell
Molly Catherine Gries
Kristyn Sue Hager
Katherine E. Hanson
Meghan Elizabeth Harrington
Gregory Charles Judice

Brianne Lynn Keller
Barbara Louise Knezetic
Amy Marie Kuliniewicz
Mollye Renee Leas
Christopher Ryan MacDonnell
Claire Elizabeth McInerney
Claire Therese McKeone
Chelsea Elyse Mollenhauer
Devyn Marie Moore
Maxwell Theodore Morgan
Mary Aileen Mostyn
Samuel Gene Munie
Lindsay E. Noesen
Holly E. O’Brien
Margaret Mary O’Dekirk
Kara Renae Overholser
Patrick A. Porter
Ashley Colette Rainville
Sarah Elizabeth Reinking
Jenna L. Romano
Michael Patrick Ryan
Alisha M. Saigal
Lisa Marie Schostok
Hannah L. Schweickart
Ashley Poth Schwendeman
Anne Clare Shea
Margaret R. Sherwood
Ashley N. Siadek
Laura Michelle Sloan
Tanner R. Sommer
Kelsey Marie Stowe
Stacy L. Strieker
Adam J. Swiatek
Alexandria Jordan Tampow
Amanda Kay Thompson
Mary Elizabeth Thurner
Katherine Lynn Vieth
Daniel Wrzosek