COVID-19 and Public Accommodations Under the ADA
[…] [194] Id.
[195] Lydia Bourouiba, Turbulent gas clouds and respiratory pathogen emissions: Potential implications for reducing transmission of COVID-19, 323(18) JAMA 1837 (May 12, 2020), available at https://jamanetwork.com/journals/jama/fullarticle/2763852.
[196] Id.
[197] Klompas, supra note 92, at e63.
[198] Gandhi, supra note 91, at 2158.
[199] Arons, supra note 185, at 2081.
[200] Gandhi, supra note 91, at 2158.
[201] 42 U.S.C. § 12182(2).
[202] 42 U.S.C. § 12181(9); 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(2)(A)(iv).
[203] Spector v. Norwegian Cruise Line Ltd., 545 U.S. 119 (2005); 42 U.S.C. § 12181(9) (In determining whether an action is readily achievable, factors to be considered include (1) the “nature and cost” of the action needed, (2) “the overall financial resources of the facility . . . ; the number of persons employed . . . ; the effect on expenses and resources, or the impact otherwise . . .” (3) “the overall financial resources of the covered entity; the overall size of the business of a covered entity with respect to the number of its employees; the number, type, and location of its facilities,” and (4) “the type of operation or operations of the covered entity, including the