COVID-19 and Public Accommodations Under the ADA
[…] [3] PGA Tour, Inc. v. Martin, 532 U.S. 661, 674-75 (2001).
[4] Id. at 675.
[5] Id.; see also Staron v. McDonald's Corp., 51 F.3d 353, 355 (2d Cir. 1995) (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 12101(b)(1)–(2)) (stating that the ADA was adopted “to provide a clear and comprehensive national mandate for the elimination of discrimination against individuals with disabilities,” and to establish “clear, strong, consistent, enforceable standards’ for scrutinizing such discrimination”).
[6] Sch. Bd. of Nassau Cty., Fla. v.